Farwell Elementary
Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Farwell Elementary Staff Directory

Office Phone: 509-465-6500 | Fax: 509-465-6520 | Attendance Line: 509-465-6584 (24hrs)

Principal: Josh VanCleef [email protected] 509-465-6510
Principal Assistant: Erin O'Connor [email protected] 509-465-6561

Principal's Administrative Assistant:

Lisa Gfeller [email protected] 509-465-6502

Building Administrative Assistant:

Erin Nosbaum [email protected] 509-465-6501


First Name

Last Name

Position

Work Email

Phone- 509-465-

Cate Armstrong School Nurse [email protected] 6534
Meg Baker 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] 6550
Tess Baldwin SPED Resource Room Teacher [email protected] 6540
Julia Becker 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] 6566
Chris Bontrager Physical Education Teacher [email protected] 6536
Heather Campbell Kindergarten Teacher [email protected] 6545
Michele Carstensen Manager II [email protected] 6615
Julia Carrell School Psychologist [email protected] 6518
Lydia Coski Paraeducator [email protected] 6500
Allison Cowart School Nurse [email protected] 6534
Amanda Davis 5th Grade Teacher [email protected] 6563
Anna Downs Paraeducator [email protected] 6500
Cyndi Ervin 4th Grade Teacher [email protected] 6558
Cami Espiritu Paraeducator [email protected] 6500
BreAnna Fiedler Paraeducator [email protected] 6500
Sara Ferris LAP Teacher [email protected] 6552
Lisa Gfeller Principal's Administrative Assistant [email protected] 6502
Kim Gortsema Educational Specialist [email protected] 6472
Greta Hale Kindergarten Teacher [email protected] 6545
Shari Hartwig 5th Grade Teacher [email protected] 6562
Jackie Henkle Paraeducator [email protected] 6500
Amy Hill Occupational Therapist [email protected] 6555
Shaun Hoseid SS Custodian [email protected] 370-0532
Michelle Ives Title Teacher michell[email protected] 6553
Anna James ELL Teacher [email protected] 6554
June Lamberd SPED Resource Room Teacher [email protected] 6548
Debbie Latta 5th Grade Teacher [email protected] 6560
James Maki Custodian [email protected] 6500
Danett Margaris Social Worker [email protected] 6525
Teri Malinak Cook II [email protected] 6515
Carolee McCaslin Paraeducator [email protected] 6500
Natalie McKenna 4th Grade Teacher (OL) [email protected] 6570
Kelly Michels Bookkeeper [email protected] 6541
Michael Moore Paraeducator [email protected] 6500
Bette Monahan Paraeducator [email protected] 6500
Laura Nelson 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected] 6542
Erin Nosbaum Building Administrative Assistant/Website [email protected] 6501
Erin O'Connor Principal Assistant [email protected] 6561
Katy Patry Physical Therapist [email protected] 6555
Ashley Patterson Kindergarten Teacher [email protected] 6544
Nancy Phillips Library IT Specialist [email protected] 6514
Jenny Price 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected] 6569
DeAnna Prichard 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] 6564
Cherish Schrader Kindergarten Teacher [email protected] 6544
Jesse Stephens Kindergarten Teacher [email protected] 6547
Julie Stoker 4th Grade Teacher [email protected] 6559
Annie Sturtevant 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] 6567
Carolyn Sutton Paraeducator [email protected] 6500
Dave Turner Music Teacher [email protected] 6557
Josh VanCleef Principal [email protected] 6510
Heidi Van Sickle 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] 6551
Corinne Walker Paraeducator [email protected] 6500
Emily Webb Paraeducator [email protected] 6500
Summer Wehde 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] 6551
Mary Zemke 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected] 6546